tel. +91 33 22627165    e-mail: sumeet[@]dmaromatics.com    5, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Sarani (Clive Row), Kolkata – 700001 (India)
 
  •  

    We are Manufacturer & Exporter

    of Ambrettolide

  •  

    Ambrettolide is Musky, Warm, Ambrette seed, Fruity

  •  

    Ambrettolide is a macrocyclic musk which has exceptional diffusion and a very fine character

  •  

    Ambrettolide is used in perfumes, red fruit, yellow fruit, sweet & others

AMBRETTOLIDE

Musky

Warm

Ambrette Seed

Fruity

  • Waiting for champions
What We Do?

We are producer and exporter of Ambrettolide. Ambrettolide is a macrocyclic musk which has exceptional diffusion and a very fine character. It is unique in that its influence in a composition can be perceived at all evaporation levels. It is a superb fixative and highly substantive, and yet exalts the top note of a fragrance in an exceptional manner.

Characteristics of Ambrettolide

It is one of the macro cyclic musk occurring naturally and is a superb fixative showing a synergetic and amplifying effect on perfumes.

Odor of Ambrettolide

In slightly diluted alcohol a floral musky, sweet and pleasant.

Usage of Ambrettolide

Performs as an aging mellowing agent in flavor compositions upto 0.7 ppm used. The fixative effect is easily recognized at 0.5% to 1.0% levels. It is a replacement to any nitro cyclic musk compounds.

Stability of Ambrettolide

Acid Cleaner Liquid, fabric softener, hair spray, liquid detergent. Shampoo, soap. Deo stick, anti perspirant, candle, hard surface cleaner.

Our Certifications & Membership

632
633
631
640
641

Please Click Here to send your enquiry or to Contact Us